Vote

As a non-partisan, conservative youth organization, Young Conservatives of Texas strives to educate voters on contested races statewide and offer suggestions to voters on who the most conservative candidate is in a given race.

While we encourage every voter to take a look at each of these candidates for themselves (be sure to check out our ratings), please feel free to print a copy of our endorsements to take with you to the polls.

Please print this and take it with you to the polls to ensure you select the most conservative choice in each of these races.  

Statewide Races

Lt. Governor – Sen. Dan Patrick

Attorney General – Sen. Ken Paxton

Comptroller – Sen. Glenn Hegar

Ag. Commissioner – Hon. Sid Miller

Railroad Commissioner – Hon. Wayne Christian

SCOTX Pl. 1 – Nathan Hecht

SCOTX Pl. 6 – Jeff Brown

SCOTX Pl. 8 – Phil Johnson

 

Senate Districts

SD 2 – Bob Hall

SD 4 – Rep. Steve Toth

SD 7 – Paul Bettencourt

SD 8 – Rep. Van Taylor

SD 10 – Konni Burton

SD 16 – Don Huffines

SD 25 – Sen. Donna Campbell

SD 30 – Sen. Craig Estes

SD 31 – Mike Canon

 

House Districts

HD 4 – Stuart Spitzer

HD 5 – Rep. Bryan Hughes

HD 6 – Rep. Matt Schaefer

HD 7 – Rep. David Simpson

HD 8 – Bobby Vickery

HD 10 – TJ Fabby

HD 12 – Timothy Delasandro

HD 15 – Mark Keough

HD 16 – Ted Seago

HD 19 – Rep. James White

HD 23 – Wayne Faircloth

HD 24 – Rep. Greg Bonnen

HD 33 – Rep. Scott Turner

HD 53 – Karen Harris

HD 55 – Molly White

HD 58 – Philip Eby

HD 59 – Danny Pelton

HD 60 – Cullen Crisp

HD 61 – Rep. Phil King

HD 64 – Read King

HD 65 – Rep. Ron Simmons

HD 66 – Matt Shaheen

HD 67 – Rep. Jeff Leach

HD 68 – Rep. Drew Springer

HD 69 – Rep. James Frank

HD 70 – Rep. Scott Sanford

HD 71 – Isaac Castro

HD 83 – Rep. Charles Perry

HD 89 – Rep. Jodie Laubenberg

HD 91 – Rep. Stephanie Klick

HD 92 – Rep. Jonathan Stickland

HD 93 – Rep. Matt Krause

HD 94 – Tony Tinderholt

HD 96 – Rep. Bill Zedler

HD 97 – Rep. Craig Goldman

HD 98 – Rep. Giovanni Capriglione

HD 102 – Rep. Stefani Carter

HD 106 – Rep. Pat Fallon

HD 108 – Court Alley

HD 115 – Matt Rinaldi

HD 112 – Jared Patterson

HD 121 – Matt Beebe

HD 129 – Briscoe Cain

HD 130 – Rep. Allan Fletcher

HD 134 – Bonnie Parker

 

State Board of Education

SBOE 7 – David Bradley

SBOE 11 – Eric Mahroum